562 Evening Primrose Drive Wentzville, MO 63385
Pending (432 Days)
$489,900 (USD)
MLS #:
25046635
25046635
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:33 PM GMT+0000
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:33 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
- Wilmer Crossing 169
Living Area
- 2,539 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 27, 2026
Price Changed
$489,900
-4%
-$20,313
Dec 22, 2025
Price Changed
$510,213
13%
$60,313
Oct 01, 2025
Price Changed
$449,900
-12%
-$60,474
Jul 17, 2025
Price Changed
$510,374
1%
$3,515
Jul 07, 2025
Listed
$506,859
-
-
Location
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 17:33. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description